Search This Blog

Friday, November 11, 2011


ok so I so want a new phone. I didnt know what to blog about so here this is lol...


Thursday, November 3, 2011

From "tumblr toda spot": Picture of Justin Bieber’s alleged baby mama and s...

From "tumblr toda spot": Picture of Justin Bieber’s alleged baby mama and s...: T een idol Justin Bieber, whose testicles descended earlier this year, sounded a hot mess during last night’s telecast of ABC’s ‘Dancing Wi...

From "tumblr toda spot": Picture of Justin Bieber’s alleged baby mama and s...

From "tumblr toda spot": Picture of Justin Bieber’s alleged baby mama and s...: T een idol Justin Bieber, whose testicles descended earlier this year, sounded a hot mess during last night’s telecast of ABC’s ‘Dancing Wi...

Tuesday, November 1, 2011

Atrocious People

The picture on top is a dog that was mutilated to death. The picture on the bottom is of an adorable dog whose name is Blondie. She was abused as, you can see. There were more pictures of more impeccable and invective dogs but they were too disturbing and sorrowful to post. Did you know over 3 million dogs die from abuse each year? I don't know about you but I find that very sad. What also is sad is that people don't think about what if it were them.

I think dogs should be treated like humans. Some of us see a homeless person standing on the corner and we might give them money or food or say a God bless you. But when we see a bruised, starved, and abandoned dog crossing the street we yell at the dog to get out the street. Why can't you simply give it a piece of food or something? I'm quite sure he would enjoy a piece of bread from your McDonald's burger. Some people hit dogs and just keep on driving as if all they did was drive over a speed bump. Would you like it if somebody ran into you and kept going? No. You would sue for hit and run. But, dogs can't sue. Instead, they walk around limping because you carelessly hit him and trying to survive off anything they can eat and drink because there previous owner abandoned it. If you were shelter less you would want someone to help you. That's exactly what these dogs want. HELP! I'm not saying you have to pick it up and take it to your house, but you could at least call a shelter to come get it. These dogs need to know that there is someone who cares about them, that there is hope.

I don't know how some people have the heart to abuse and kill their dogs. When I was in 7th grade, my science teacher told my peers and I that when she was younger her father would throw there dogs against trees until they died. Wondering to myself, I thought what could he have been thinking while killing the dogs. I think you would have to have a sick mind to do something like that. And some people tell me about them witnessing a dog being abused. Can you believe they didn't do anything while witnessing it!? If you were being beat to death and you knew someone was watching, wouldn't you want them to go get help or be the help?! Dogs don't deserve cruel punishment!...This is my personal view on dogs being abused. Please help dogs. Treat them as you want to be treated, how they deserve to be treated. If you would like to report an animal abuse,make a donation to a shelter, know more information on animal cruelty and more, I recommend Thank you.


Monday, October 31, 2011

From "tumblr toda spot": UPDATE: Praying for Adele

From "tumblr toda spot": UPDATE: Praying for Adele: I m in a state of total shock. I've been reading on twitter all day today that its a saying that Singer Adele has " Throat cancer ". todaspo...

Friday, October 28, 2011


About a week ago I was watching VH1's mini-series count down show, Undateable. The show lasted a couple of hours and it was quite funny. It was basically about the crazy things guy's do on a date to assure they want get no booty, sex, phone call, or a second date.  So, GUESS WHAT..?
... I got the list..! 


Tell PyNK Noise What You Think of the List

Get More: Undateable

100. Man Shakes
99.Blue Tooth
98.Wrong Sheets
96.Tanks & Sleeveless Ts
95.Arm Wrestling In Public
94.“The Blank –STER”
93.Vanity Plates
92.Quoting Lines From Movies
91.Unfortunate Ties
90.Cell Phone On The Waist
89.Sports Cliches
88.The Flatulence Trifecta
87.Ordering Wine @ Stadium
86.Online TMI
85.Pleated Pants
84.Embellished Jeans
83.Rearranging Junk / Butt Picking
82.Sports Jerseys
81.Dirty Car
80. Aggressive Sport Fans
79. Murses
78. Whining
77. Jorts & Japris
76. Air Guitar
75. Boners
74. Fake Swearing
73. Hawaiian Shirts
72. Overly Creative Voice Mail
71. Names For Breasts
70. Listening To Lite FM
68.Speaking In Cartoon Voice
67.Can’t Throw Ball
66.Pet Names for Penis
64.Pitted Out Shirts
62.Tap That / Hit That
61.Playing Dungeons & Dragons
60. Going Shirtless In Public
59. Owning Nunchucks
58. Bling
57. Stupid Tees
56. Bad Dancing
55. Busting Out Porn Too Soon
54. Biker Shorts
53. Talking About Video Games
52. Bro-Code
51. “Moist”
50. Leather Pants
49. Crotch Grab
48. Holiday Sweaters
47. Bad Table Manners
46. Cut Off Shorts
45. Penis Enlargement
44. Frequenting Gun Range
43. Tacky Texting
42. Chain Wallet
41. Getting Drunk On a Plane
40.Disturbing Laugh
39.Lame Pick Lines
38.Open-Mouth Breathing
37.Excessive Ed Hardy
36.Burping Loudly & Proudly
35.Owning A Van
34.Baby Talk
33.Dad Jeans
32.Hairy Back, Neck & Nose
30.Wimpy Drinker
29.Double Demin
28.Bicep & Calf Implants
27.The Pregnant Man
25. Bad Driver (Sissy/Rage)
24.Attending Geek Conventions
23.Talking in Third Person
22.Riding A Contraption
20. Guy lights/ Dyeing Your Hair
19. Bringing Glove to A Game
18. Tighty Whities
17. Bad Facial Hair
16. Gross Nails
15. Not Paying On First Date
14. Dirty Hair
13. Fur Coats
12. Bald Denial
11. Steroids
10. Creepily Into Mom
9. Excessive Waxing
8. Hocking Loogies
7. Mandals with Socks
6. The V & Other Gestures
5. Bustin’ a Sag
4. Eye/ Face lift
3. Chewing Tobacco
2. Talking About your Ex
1. The C-Word

A Letter To Myself: Suckish Day (Oct 28)

Dear Me, could've went betterit's like everything went the opposite way as i planned it out in my head.Dang. we have these badges with our beginnin 6th grade pictures...SMH.. im so madi look like im 6 and it widened my faceand (insert name here) ,i think, is madd at me for some odd reason.! UGH and (insert name here) always flirting with me when i text him right now is not the timeOOwee dhenn.( insert name here) made me kinda mad because (gender) kept pushing mhe and i told (gender) to stopand (gender) was being so loud..oh man..idk what im gunna do next year..all of my friends are leaving and going to new skewls" i juss call her boo;think her name is shundra, what i really know about a girl girl that drives a honda."that aqas my song last year...oowee they know these skool sjirts are too big..they gave the boys smalls and the girls largeshaha robert is sklpw he said he wasnt fhinna spennd no money on no *** shuirt lmao he pokec me and said oops...nolan sounds so depressedsmhim glad my mommy gave me sum money before i left this morning cuzz im hungry..(insert name here) is on my mind again..i still wondwr if its true that if you or your parner think about each other the other parner isd think bthe same thingand about the sME THING.LMAO Robert is trying to speak spanish lmao well i guess this is too ling

p.s. write this on your4 blog

A Letter To Myself : Hungry and ready to go.!(Oct. 24)

Dear Me,
U G H . ! lmao.! xD I love my life. Ms. Smithe __________ ________ _____ self tryna get me in trouble cuzz of (insert name here) IDK why she think she no what i do every minute of my my BEAUTIFULL life. that _____ UGH.! (insert two names) just be talking ,i dont even know what they're talking about ,,something about a stupid ,ugly baby...thats alittle harsh! AHHHHHHHHHHHHHH..Stulicia lmbo.!tf...OH MAN i just thought about it ..I DONT HAVE MY PHONE. Jeez man.Tyler the Creator's eyes are so gorgeousto be so evil . OOwee.! I cant wait til i move to Toronto,Cairo. It's so amazing. @LiCKmYaLLstarS @ICookyMonster @AmberColesPurityRing.. i want some pizza so bhadd or a subway footlong ooohh meatball marinara w/ extra mozzarella on wheat... omigosh if this ___ crush mhy head one more time..and she talking to herself..i just noticedi wrote alot.oowee and i think im going to be Tink for haloween. ima get an angel costume dye it greenand spray it with glitteron the tew tew and the top with some dr martensIon feel like riding that _______ _____ ______ ___ bus awl dem unknown pervertish people and im claustrophobicso i be (almost) passing outeveryday.SUBWAY IS CALLING MY NAME OR IS THAT MILNO"S


p.s. dang im finna be bored

A Letter to Myself: Typical Day (october 19)

Dear Me,
In 8th period and all i hear is noise. i don't even know what it is, its just noise. (insert personal business her). Oowee.! Lmao, this girl is walking on the side of her snow boots.! haha Time to GET SOME NEW BOOTS. I see Ms. Smith (the teacher that completely hates me)every friggin day of the week.wish i could change my HOUSE (a class where we socialize). i get so sick of her mouth.. today i walk over to my friend (insert name here) deskto use (gender) boook and she waited like 6 whole minutes (stared at me the entire time)to tell me " Sit down (insert name here) dont wantchu in (gender) face... (dramatic pause) i should've curse her out with her sufficating neck having ahh . UGH i be so glad to leave her class.!..haha =D (insert name here)is so slow she is sittin here talking to herselflike "hmm. (insert name here) is really quiet""hmm.she didnt say nun back""well ..(sings) they be tryna copy and paste mee"..LMAO.! I wonder what goes through her head.? I LOVE MITTENS.!!!

p.s. talk to you on the way home snicker snicker (insider)

Confused Girls

Ok so I get on Facebook alot and I see that alot of girls don't know how to love. They throw their heart away just because some sorry nigga hurt them emotionally. Alot of girls complain about being single and how they will never find "the one". Some are in a new relationship every other day! I think if you start loving yourself first, that's when you can be ready for a relationship. Alot of girls get into a relationship just to be doing something. If you are going to be in a relationship you need to be serious about it and not cheating on your spouse. A relationship is meant for TWO people: YOU and your SPOUSE. It's not meant for you,your spouse,the dude around the corner,the dude that go to your school, and the dude you met on the internet. Some girls date someone for like two days and claim they "in love". Nuh uh, the only boy you need to be loven is Jesus because you dont even know what love mean hun. Anywho, thats my personal view on confused girls! :)



When You Join Pynk Noise Blog, You get a S/O on twitter and your Pictured Posted on the Blog.

Love to Shop Online

Pynk Noise's Top Ten Website to get the Hottest Fashions and Accessories 
  1. Nasty Gal
  2. Fox Girls
  3. Topshop
  4. Asos
  5. LuLu's
  6. Nordstorm
  7. Alex and Chloe 
  8. Bloomingdales
  9. BCBG
  10. Sephora



Thursday, October 27, 2011

From "tumblr toda spot": WTF of the Year: African Man Arrested for Having S...

From "tumblr toda spot": WTF of the Year: African Man Arrested for Having S...: A 28 year-old man was recently arrested after getting caught having sex with a donkey tied to a tree. He claims the donkey was a hooker w...


Native Memphian
Ayron 

Vlog Boy's YouTube
Vlog Boy's Twitter

Vlog Boy's Blog



Contraband movie poster
In Movies January 13. 2012

Directed by:     Baltasar Kormaur
Starring:            Mark Wahlberg
                                Kate Beckinsale
                                Ben Foster 
                                Giovanni Ribisi
                                Caleb Landry Jones
                                Lukas Haas

Distributed by:     Universal Pictures

MPAA Rating:      Rated R for violence, pervasive language and brief drug use.

Genres:                    Thriller Suspense Action